Prestige Info Tables: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Races) |
|||
| Line 685: | Line 685: | ||
!colspan=11 | Races | !colspan=11 | Races | ||
|- | |- | ||
|War-Thi||Drow||Dwarf||Elf||Gith||Half-Elf||Half-Ogre||Half-Troll||Halfling||Human||Sea-Elf||Tiefling | |||
|- | |||
|War-Cle||Drow||Dwarf||Elf||Gith||Half-Elf||Human||Sea-Elf | |||
|- | |||
|War-Mag||Dragonborn||Drow||Elf||Gith||Half-Elf||Human||Sea-Elf | |||
|- | |||
|War-Dru||Drow||Elf||Half-Elf||Human||Sea-Elf | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Skills/Spells== | |||
Revision as of 21:16, 21 December 2025
Tables display the skills/spells you gain by each multi-class with true adept percentages.
- "Status" definitions:
- New: New abilities to your class, duh
- Upgrades: You already have this, but by multiclassing you gain additional adeptness in it
- No Change: You already had this, at the same adeptness as the multi-class, so no change.
- Adept Percentage
- If you gain a New skill from the secondary class, you adept it to 80% of the secondary class's native adeptness.
- (If thieves get circle at 95%, and you multiclass with Thief, you will be able to adept circle to (95 * .8) 76%)
- If both classes share the skill, then you get the max adeptness of whichever is higher
- (If Clerics & Thieves both get dodge, but Clerics max at 50% and Thieves at 95%, your new max will be 95%)
- If you gain a New skill from the secondary class, you adept it to 80% of the secondary class's native adeptness.
- "Notes"
- Upgrades: If both classes share a skill, such that your native class would see an increase, the increase is noted
- Redundancies: If you gain an ability which is essentially redundant to something you already can do, also noted.
- Though the ultimate affect is redundant (druid sanc vs. cleric sanc is still just sanctuary) duration of the spell may differ
- Spells are based on stats. Druids/Clerics have different max stats. Some spells durations may be based on a different spell (Wis vs. Int vs. Con etc etc)
- You'll have to figure this bit out, it's too in the weeds for me to include here.
- Though the ultimate affect is redundant (druid sanc vs. cleric sanc is still just sanctuary) duration of the spell may differ
Warrior-Multiclass
Races
| Warrior-Multiclass Race Possibilities: | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi | Races | ||||||||||
| War-Thi | Drow | Dwarf | Elf | Gith | Half-Elf | Half-Ogre | Half-Troll | Halfling | Human | Sea-Elf | Tiefling |
| War-Cle | Drow | Dwarf | Elf | Gith | Half-Elf | Human | Sea-Elf | ||||
| War-Mag | Dragonborn | Drow | Elf | Gith | Half-Elf | Human | Sea-Elf | ||||
| War-Dru | Drow | Elf | Half-Elf | Human | Sea-Elf | ||||||
Skills/Spells
Cleric-Multiclass
Races
| Cleric-Multiclass Race Possibilities: | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi | Races | ||||||||
| Cle-Thi | Drow | Dwarf | Elf | Gith | Gnome | Half-Elf | Human | Pixie | Sea-Elf |
| Cle-Mag | Drow | Elf | Gith | Gnome | Half-Elf | Human | Pixie | Sea-Elf | |
| Cle-War | Drow | Dwarf | Elf | Gith | Half-Elf | Human | Pixie | Sea-Elf | |
| Cle-Dru | Dwarf | Elf | Gnome | Half-Elf | Human | Pixie | Sea-Elf | ||
Skills/Spells
| Cleric-Thief | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Skill/Spell | Status | Adept % | Note |
| backstab | New | 76% | |
| circle | New | 76% | |
| disarm | New | 72% | |
| dual wield | New | 68% | |
| gouge | New | 76% | |
| grip | New | 28% | |
| hide | New | 68% | |
| scan | New | 72% | |
| sneak | New | 76% | |
| track | New | 68% | |
| berserk style | Upgrade | 45% | (+25) |
| dodge | Upgrade | 95% | (+45) |
| second attack | Upgrade | 90% | (+40) |
| third attack | Upgrade | 70% | (+30) |
| aid | No Change | 95% | |
| Cleric-Warrior | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Skill/Spell | Status | Adept % | Note |
| blitz | New | 64% | |
| disarm | New | 68% | |
| doorbash | New | 68% | |
| dual wield | New | 68% | |
| grip | New | 72% | |
| kick | New | 68% | |
| lunge | New | 72% | |
| parry | New | 68% | |
| punt | New | 76% | |
| scan | New | 48% | |
| shoulder | New | 72% | |
| smash | New | 76% | |
| stun | New | 68% | |
| track | New | 68% | |
| berserk style | Upgrade | 95% | (+75) |
| dodge | Upgrade | 70% | (+20) |
| rescue | Upgrade | 80% | (+60) |
| second attack | Upgrade | 95% | (+45) |
| third attack | Upgrade | 95% | (+55) |
| aid | No Change | 95% | |
| Cleric-Mage | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Skill/Spell | Status | Adept % | Note |
| black fist | New | 76 | |
| caustic fount | New | 76 | |
| ice blast | New | 76 | |
| invis | New | 76 | |
| slink | New | 76 | |
| track | New | 68 | |
| berserk style | Upgrade | 45 | (+25) |
| continual light | No Change | 95 | |
| create spring | No Change | 95 | |
| fireshield | No Change | 95 | |
| float | No Change | 95 | |
| fly | No Change | 95 | |
| second attack | No Change | 95 | |
| third attack | No Change | 95 | |
| Cleric-Druid | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Skill/Spell | Status | Adept % | Note |
| disarm | New | 76% | |
| dorn nadur | New | 72% | |
| earthquake | New | 76% | |
| fire breath | New | 76% | |
| forage | New | 56% | |
| hide | New | 76% | |
| invis | New | 76% | |
| kick | New | 76% | |
| meditate | New | 76% | |
| parry | New | 76% | |
| scan | New | 48% | |
| sneak | New | 76% | |
| track | New | 76% | |
| berserk style | Upgrade | 45% | (+25) |
| dodge | Upgrade | 95% | (+45) |
| rescue | Upgrade | 95% | (+75) |
| second attack | Upgrade | 95% | (+45) |
| third attack | Upgrade | 90% | (+50) |
| aid | No Change | 95% | |
| create food | No Change | 95% | |
| create spring | No Change | 95% | |
| fireshield | No Change | 95% | |
| float | No Change | 95% | |
| fly | No Change | 95% | |
| word of recall | No Change | 95% | |
| ioc puinsean | New | 76% | Redundant 'cure poison' |
| ioc dall | New | 76% | Redundant 'cure blind' |
| nadur dion | New | 76% | Redundant 'sanctuary' |
| slainte | New | 76% | Redundant 'heal' |
| starlight | New | 76% | Redundant 'continual light' |
Thief Multiclass
Races
| Thief-Multiclass Race Possibilities: | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi | Races | ||||||||||
| Thi-War | Drow | Dwarf | Elf | Gith | Half-Elf | Half-Ogre | Half-Troll | Halfling | Human | Sea-Elf | Tiefling |
| Thi-Cle | Drow | Dwarf | Elf | Gith | Gnome | Half-Elf | Human | Pixie | Sea-Elf | ||
| Thi-Mag | Drow | Elf | Gith | Gnome | Half-Elf | Human | Pixie | Sea-Elf | Tiefling | ||
| Thi-Dru | Dwarf | Elf | Gnome | Half-Elf | Human | Pixie | Sea-Elf | Tiefling | |||
Skills/Spells
| Thief-Cleric | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Skill/Spell | Status | Adept % | Note |
| armor | New | 76% | |
| bless | New | 76% | |
| continual light | New | 76% | |
| create food | New | 76% | |
| create spring | New | 76% | |
| fireshield | New | 76% | |
| float | New | 76% | |
| fly | New | 76% | |
| heal | New | 76% | |
| necro | New | 76% | |
| prayer | New | 76% | |
| rescue | New | 16% | |
| sanctuary | New | 76% | |
| true sight | New | 76% | |
| word of recall | New | 76% | |
| aid | Upgrade | 95% | (+25) |
| berserk style | No Change | 45% | |
| dodge | No Change | 95% | |
| second attack | No Change | 90% | |
| third attack | No Change | 70% | |
| Thief-Warrior | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Skill/Spell | Status | Adept % | Note |
| blitz | New | 64 | |
| doorbash | New | 68 | |
| grip | New | 72 | |
| kick | New | 68 | |
| lunge | New | 72 | |
| parry | New | 68 | |
| punt | New | 76 | |
| rescue | New | 64 | |
| shoulder | New | 72 | |
| smash | New | 76 | |
| stun | New | 68 | |
| aid | Upgrade | 80 | (+10) |
| berserk style | Upgrade | 95 | (+10) |
| second attack | Upgrade | 95 | (+50) |
| third attack | Upgrade | 95 | (+5) |
| disarm | No Change | 90 | |
| dodge | No Change | 95 | |
| dual wield | No Change | 85 | |
| scan | No Change | 90 | |
| track | No Change | 85 | |
| Thief-Mage | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Skill/Spell | Status | Adept % | Note |
| black fist | New | 76% | |
| caustic fount | New | 76% | |
| continual light | New | 76% | |
| create spring | New | 76% | |
| fireshield | New | 76% | |
| float | New | 76% | |
| fly | New | 76% | |
| ice blast | New | 76% | |
| invis | New | 76% | |
| slink | New | 76% | |
| berserk style | No Change | 45% | |
| second attack | No Change | 90% | |
| third attack | No Change | 70% | |
| track | No Change | 85% | |
| Thief-Druid | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Skill/Spell | Status | Adept % | Note |
| aid | New | 76% | |
| create food | New | 76% | |
| create spring | New | 76% | |
| dorn nadur | New | 72% | |
| earthquake | New | 76% | |
| fire breath | New | 76% | |
| fireshield | New | 76% | |
| float | New | 76% | |
| fly | New | 76% | |
| forage | New | 56% | |
| invis | New | 76% | |
| ioc dall | New | 76% | (cure blind) |
| ioc puinsean | New | 76% | (cure poison) |
| kick | New | 76% | |
| meditate | New | 76% | |
| nadur dion | New | 76% | (sanctuary) |
| parry | New | 76% | |
| rescue | New | 76% | |
| slainte | New | 76% | (heal) |
| starlight | New | 76% | (continual light) |
| word of recall | New | 76% | |
| disarm | Upgrade | 95% | (+5) |
| hide | Upgrade | 95% | (+10) |
| second attack | Upgrade | 95% | (+5) |
| third attack | Upgrade | 90% | (+20) |
| track | Upgrade | 95% | (+10) |
| berserk style | No Change | 45% | |
| dodge | No Change | 95% | |
| scan | No Change | 90% | |
| sneak | No Change | 95% | |
Mage Multiclass
Races
| Mage-Multiclass Race Possibilities: | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi | Races | ||||||||||
| Mag-Thi | Drow | Elf | Girth | Gnome | Half-Elf | Human | Pixie | Sea-Elf | Tiefling | ||
| Mag-War | Dragonborn | Drow | Elf | Gith | Half-Elf | Human | Sea-Elf | ||||
| Mag-Cle | Drow | Elf | Gith | Gnome | Half-Elf | Human | Pixie | Sea-Elf | |||
| Mag-Dru | Elf | Gnome | Half-Elf | Human | Pixie | Sea-Elf | Tiefling | ||||
Skills/Spells
| Mage-Thief | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Skill/Spell | Status | Adept % | Note |
| aid | New | 56% | |
| backstab | New | 76% | |
| circle | New | 76% | |
| disarm | New | 72% | |
| dodge | New | 76% | |
| dual wield | New | 68% | |
| gouge | New | 76% | |
| grip | New | 28% | |
| hide | New | 68% | |
| scan | New | 72% | |
| sneak | New | 76% | |
| second attack | Upgrade | 90% | (+45) |
| third attack | Upgrade | 70% | (+40) |
| berserk style | No Change | 45% | |
| track | No Change | 85% | |
| Mage-Warrior | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Skill/Spell | Status | Adept % | Note |
| aid | New | 64% | |
| blitz | New | 64% | |
| disarm | New | 68% | |
| dodge | New | 56% | |
| doorbash | New | 68% | |
| dual wield | New | 68% | |
| grip | New | 72% | |
| kick | New | 68% | |
| lunge | New | 72% | |
| parry | New | 68% | |
| punt | New | 76% | |
| rescue | New | 64% | |
| scan | New | 48% | |
| shoulder | New | 72% | |
| smash | New | 76% | |
| stun | New | 68% | |
| berserk style | Upgrade | 95% | (+50) |
| second attack | Upgrade | 95% | (+50) |
| third attack | Upgrade | 95% | (+65) |
| track | No Change | 85% | |
| Mage-Cleric | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Skill/Spell | Status | Adept % | Note |
| aid | New | 76 | |
| armor | New | 76% | |
| bless | New | 76% | |
| create food | New | 76% | |
| dodge | New | 40% | |
| heal | New | 76% | |
| necro | New | 76% | |
| prayer | New | 76% | |
| rescue | New | 16% | |
| sanctuary | New | 76% | |
| second attack | Upgrade | 50% | (+5) |
| third attack | Upgrade | 40% | (+10) |
| true sight | Upgrade | 60% | (+25) |
| berserk style | No Change | 45% | |
| continual light | No Change | 95% | |
| create spring | No Change | 95% | |
| fireshield | No Change | 95% | |
| float | No Change | 95% | |
| fly | No Change | 95% | |
| word of recall | No Change | 95% | |
| Mage-Druid | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Skill/Spell | Status | Adept % | Note |
| aid | New | 76% | |
| create food | New | 76% | |
| disarm | New | 76% | |
| dodge | New | 76% | |
| dorn nadur | New | 72% | |
| earthquake | New | 76% | |
| fire breath | New | 76% | |
| forage | New | 56% | |
| hide | New | 76% | |
| ioc dall | New | 76% | (cure blind) |
| ioc puinsean | New | 76% | (cure poison) |
| kick | New | 76% | |
| meditate | New | 76% | |
| nadur dion | New | 76% | (sanctuary) |
| parry | New | 76% | |
| rescue | New | 76% | |
| scan | New | 48% | |
| slainte | New | 76% | (heal) |
| sneak | New | 76% | |
| second attack | Upgrade | 95% | (+50) |
| third attack | Upgrade | 60% | (+60) |
| track | Upgrade | 95% | (+10) |
| starlight | New | 76% | Redundant 'continual light' |
Warrior Multiclass
Races
| Warrior-Multiclass Race Possibilities: | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi | Races | ||||||||||
| War-Thi | Drow | Dwarf | Elf | Gith | Half-Elf | Half-Ogre | Half-Troll | Halfling | Human | Sea-Elf | Tiefling |
| War-Cle | Drow | Dwarf | Elf | Gith | Half-Elf | Human | Sea-Elf | ||||
| War-Mag | Dragonborn | Drow | Elf | Gith | Half-Elf | Human | Sea-Elf | ||||
| War-Dru | Drow | Elf | Half-Elf | Human | Sea-Elf | ||||||